Bergamot FCF Essential Oil
Bergamot FCF essential oil where the phototoxic furocoumarins have been removed by distillation.
Common Name: Bergamot Essential Oil FCF
INCI Name: CITRUS BERGAMIA PEEL OIL
Origin: Calabria Italy
Description: Bergamot Essential Oil where the phototoxic furocoumarins have been removed by distillation
Suggestions for Use: Use in massage blends, vaporisation, baths and in preparations for an oily skin.