Clary Sage Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Clary Sage Essential Oil Certified Organic
INCI Name: Salvia sclarea Oil
Botanical Name: Salvia sclarea Linn.
Origin: France / Albania / Russia
CAS TSCA : 8016-63-5
EU-CAS-Number : 84775-83-7
REACH-Number : 01-2120757185-50-XXXX
Description: Pure Clary Sage Oil Certified Organic will have a mild 'tobacco like' herby odour with subtle notes of hay. The Essential Oil is produced by Hydrodistillation yielding a colourless to Yellow / Brown Essential Oil.
Suggestions for Use: Clary Sage Essential Oil is often added to "masculine" fragrances. It is also a relaxing and anti-spasmodic oil which can be used in massage, vaporisation or bath blends.