Cypress Essential Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Cypress Essential Oil Certified Organic
INCI Name: Cupressus sempervirons Leaf oil
Botanical name:Cupressus sempervirens Linn., Pinaceae.
CAS TSCA : 8013-86-3
Description: Essential Oil extracted by Steam Distillation of the cut branches and twigs of the Spanish Cypress Tree (which we import directly from the distiller in Spain), yielding a colourless to pale Orange coloured essential Oil.
Suggestions for Use: Steam Distilled Cypress Essential Oil has a fresh woody fragrance, with many uses in aromatherapy, also popular in "masculine" fragrances