Eucalyptus Radiata Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil Certified Organic
INCI Name: Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf Oil
Botanical: Eucalyptus radiata A.Cunn. ex DC. Syn. Eucalyptus Australiana R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
Origin: Australia / South Africa
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Description: Steam Distilled Essential Oil of Eucalyptus radiata leaves and stems. Also known as the Narrow Leaf Peppermint or Eucalyptus Australiana. Prior to the early 1900's it was known as Eucalyptus amydgalina before being reclassified.
Suggestions for Use: A high cineole content Essential oil ideal for use as an expectorant, with a mellow sweet odour compared to Eucalyptus globulus. Add a refreshing olfactive character to 'Breathe easy' blends as it is not as overpowering compared to Eucalyptus Globulus.