Frankincense Oil Somalia

Steam Distilled Essential oil of imported Boswellia carterii Gum from Puntland (Somalia). This is our premium grade Frankincense Essential Oil.

SKU
B06720
£5.15
Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Common Name : Frankincense Oil Somalia

INCI Name : Boswellia carterii

Origin : Puntland (Somalia)

Description : A pale Yellow to Golden coloures Oil, with fresh slean slightly sweet / fruity odour, which will be determined by the age of the resin distilled. The odour will improve with ageing and develop a subtle peppery, woody character.

Suggestions for use: Distilled Essential oil of Boswellia carterii. Popular in aromatherapy for its ability to slow down and deepen breathing. Also use in skin cream and massage to restore tone to aged looking or wrinkly skin. This is our premium quality Frankincense Essential Oil distilled from the finest Grades of Olibanum Gum imported direct from Puntland

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Frankincense Oil Somalia
Your Rating