Ylang Ylang Oil 2
An Ylang Essential Oil ideal for blending and formulating where cost is an issue.
Common Name: Ylang Ylang Oil 2
INCI Name: Cananga Odorata Flower Extract
Botanical Name: Cananga odorata forma genuina
Origin: Madagascar / Comoros Islands
Description: Steam Distilled fraction of freshly collected Ylang Ylang flowers unique to the Indian Ocean region. We import all of our Ylang Oils direct from the distiller in Madagascar.
Suggestions for Use: A lighter Ylang oil obtained from later in the distillation process than our Ylang Extra oil. Ideal for blending where a less heavy aroma is required.