Fennel Seed Essential Oil Certified Organic

Distilled oil of Foeniculum vulgare from Spain.

SKU
B06282
£4.00
Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Common Name: Certified Organic Sweet Fennel Seed Oil

INCI Name: Foeniculum vulgare dulce Fruit Oil

Origin: India

Description: Steam distilled Essential Oil from crushed Feenel Seeds. Fennel Seed Oil has a strong Anise type odour due to high Anethol content, which is the reason the Oil will solidify during cold storage. Odour is quite pungent, with a sweet, Peppery odour, so use sparingly as it can olfactively dominate a blend.

Suggestions for Use: Use in massage or vaporisation to stimulate appetite or in skin creams as part of a skin care programme.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fennel Seed Essential Oil Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads