Geranium Oil Certified Organic
Steam Distilled Essential oil of organically grown Pelargonium graveolens from Egypt.
Common Name :Geranium Oil Certified organic
INCI Name : Pelargonium graveolens
Origin : Egypt
Origin :CAS Number: 90082-51-2
Origin :EINECS Number: 290-140-0
Description : A lovely fragrant, sweet and long-lasting aroma with Rose overtones
Suggestions for use:May be used in massage to help balance the emotions or in creams and lotions for skin care.