Mandarin Green Essential Oil Certified Organic
Common Name: Mandarin Oil Green Certified Organic
INCI Name: Citrus reticulata peel oil
Description: Essential Oil extracted by mechanical pressing of the peel of the unripe Mandarin Fruit. Green Madrain is the extraction from the early season Mandarin crop, with later in the season 'harvests' yielding Red and Yellow Essential Oils.
Suggestions for Use: Green Mandarin has a fruity, slightly tangy scent. In France, it is referred to as a ‘Children’s Remedy’ due to its gentle non irritating nature.In perfumery creations, Green Mandarin oil is used sparingly in colognes as a modifier for the other citrus oils, and in Orange Flower / Neroli blends. Recommendation for Mandarin oil Green usage level is up to 8.0 % in the fragrance concentrate.