Myrtle Essential Oil

Distilled Essential oil of Myrtus communis from Morocco.

SKU
B13951
£2.25
Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Common Name: Myrtle Essential Oil

INCI Name: Myrtus Communis Oil

Origin: Morocco / Tunisia

Description: Myrtle belong to the same family as Tea Tree and Eucalyptus. Myrtle Essential Oil is produced by the steam distillation of the leaves, flowers and stems.

Suggestions for Use: Similar in effect to Eucalyptus but milder, with antiseptic and sedative properties

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Myrtle Essential Oil
Your Rating