Patchouli Essential Oil Certified Organic

Patchouli Oil Certified Organic by the Soil Association sourced direct from the distiller in Sri Lanka. Lighter in colour than the conventional Patchouli Oil, as it is not stored in Iron drums, so it won't discolour / darken your fragrance creations.
SKU
B16240
£4.50
Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Common Name : Patchouli Essential Oil Certified Organic

INCI Name : Pogostemon cablin Leaf Oil

Origin : Sri Lanka

Description : Patchouli Organic Essential Oil obtained by direct steam distillation of dried leaves from Pogostemon cablin and Pogostemon patchouli yielding an Essential Oil with a Pale Orange to Light Brown colored viscous liquid with intensive sweet- herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor

Suggestions for use: Patchouli Oil is extensively used in Perfumery and Aromatherapy to enhance woody notes in the finished product. The main constituents of Certified Organic Patchouli Oil oil are patchouli alcohol, α- bulnesene, α- guaiene, α- and β-patchoulene.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Patchouli Essential Oil Certified Organic
Your Rating