Pine Sylvestris Oil | Certified Organic
Steam Distilled Certified Organic Essential oil of Pinus sylvestris imported direct from the distiller in Austria. A wonderful oil to vaporise for room freshening or for clearing the head or add to massage blends for muscular aches or poor circulation.
Common Name: Pine Oil Sylvestris Certified organic
INCI Name: Pinus sylvestris Leaf Oil
US CAS Number: 8023-99-2
EU CAS Number: 84012-35-1
REACH Reg: 01-2120110802-71-0000
Description: More commonly known as Scots Pine which is produced by the steam distillation of the pine needles.
Suggestions for Use: A wonderful oil to vaporise for room freshening or for clearing the head or add to massage blends for muscular aches or poor circulation. Pine Oil Sylvestris has a refreshing, invigorating and cleansing impact on blends