Sage Oil Officinalis Certified Organic
Certified Organic steam Distilled Essential oil of Salvia officinalis from Spain. Odour is more powerful and pungent compared to Sage Lavendulaefolia version.
Common Name: Sage Oil Spanish / Common Sage
INCI Name: Salvia officinalis
Origin: Spain / Albania
Description: Steam Distillation of the freshly collected Plant material.
Suggestions for Use: Odour of Certified Organic Sage officinalis is more powerful and pungent compared to Sage Lavendulaefolia version, making it an ideal choice for use in vapourising or room fragrance mask.
Caution:Avoid using Certified Organic Sage Oil Officinalis if pregnant, have high Blood Pressure, or suffer with epilepsy