Sage Oil Spanish

Distilled Essential oil of Salvia lavandulaefolia from Spain. A valuable warming, astringent and tonic oil.

SKU
B19023
£3.50
Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Common Name: Sage Oil Spanish

INCI Name: Salvia lavandulaefolia

Origin: Spain

Description: Steam Distillation of the fresh collected Plant material.

Suggestions for Use: A valuable warming, astringent and tonic oil. Use with caution due to its high camphor and sabinyl acetate content.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sage Oil Spanish
Your Rating