Sandalwood Essential Oil India

Distilled essential oil of Santalum album from India. A popular aroma known from its use in perfumes, toiletries and incense.

SKU
B19027
£23.50
Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Common Name: Sandalwood Oil Indian

INCI Name: Santalum Album Wood Oil

Origin: India

Description: A light Viscous Oil with an intense Woody and baldsamic odour. Sandalwood is known as a hemiParisite in that is taps into other host roots to absorb moistrue and nutrients. Without these other trees, the Sandalwood tree would not thrive or survive.

Suggestions for Use: Sandalwood Oil is one of the worlds oldest 'Perfumes' and has been used in incense for Thousands of years. A popular aroma known from its use in fragrancing soaps and incense. Add to massage or bath oil blends, or to skin creams for dry or chapped skin.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sandalwood Essential Oil India
Your Rating