Sandalwood Oil Australian Certified Organic

An environmentally friendlier and sustainable alternative to Indian Sandalwood Oil. A pure, Soil Association Organically Certified Sandalwood Oil which we import directly from the certified distiller in Western Australia.

SKU
B19030
£19.50
Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Common Name : Sandalwood Oil Australian

INCI Name : Santalum spicatum

Origin : Western Australia

Description : A light Viscous Oil with an intense Woody odour

Suggestions for use: An environmentally friendly and sustainable alternative to Indian Sandalwood Oil. Certified Organic Australian Sandalwood can be used in both Fine Fragrance and a broad range of Cosmetics and Toiletries.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sandalwood Oil Australian Certified Organic
Your Rating