Spearmint Essential Oil | Certified Organic
COSMOS Certified Organic Spearmint Oil from India. It has a milder and smoother odour compared to Peppermint Oil.
Common Name : Spearmint Essential Oil Certified Organic
INCI Name : Mentha spicata herb oil
Botanical Name : Mentha viridis (syn: mentha spicata)
Origin : India
CAS Number: 91770-24-0
US CAS Number: 8008-79-5
EINECS Number: 294-809-8
Description : A steam distilled Essential from the flowering tops of the Spearmint plant which does not undergo any rectification process.
Suggestions for use: This COSMOS Certified Organic version of Spearmint oil is ideal for dealing with nausea during pregnancy and as a 'pick me up' for mental fatigue and tiredness