Tagetes Essential Oil

Distilled oil of Tagetes minuta from South Africa. A specialist oil, but very useful as a natural fungicide in skin creams for athletes foot.

SKU
B20010
£3.75
Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Common Name: Tagette / Marigold Essential Oil

INCI Name: Tagetes glandulifera flower oil

Origin: South Africa

CAS TSCA : 8016-84-0

Description: Steam Distillation of the flowers and stems of the Marigold / Tagette flowers yielding a pungent fruity fragrant essential oil.

Suggestions for Use: Tagetes Oil is very useful as anatural fungicide in skin creams for athletes foot. The essential Oil has a deeply rich fruity odour, and has a lovely red / brown colour. This oil is phototoxic so do not expose the area where it is applied to direct sunlight.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tagetes Essential Oil
Your Rating