Ylang Ylang 3 Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Ylang Ylang Oil 3 Certified Organic
INCI Name: Cananga Odorata Flower Extract
Botanical Name: Cananga odorata forma genuina
Origin: Madagascar / Comoros Islands
Description: Steam Distilled fraction of freshly collected Ylang Ylang flowers unique to the Indian Ocean region. We import all of our Ylang Oils direct from the distillers in Madagascar and the Comoros Islands.
Suggestions for Use: A lighter scented Certified Organic Ylang Essential Oil obtained from later in the distillation process than our other Ylang oils. Ideal for blending where a less heavy aroma is required but still retaining the floral characteristics of a sweet and floral Ylang Ylang Oil.