Eucalyptus Dives (Peppermint) Oil
This eucalyptus has a fresh, penetrating camphor like aroma with a woody base note. Also known as Peppermint Dives or Eucalyptus Blue Peppermint Essential Oil.
Common Name : Eucalyptus Peppermint Oil
INCI Name : Eucalyptus dives Leaf Oil
Origin : Australia / South Africa
CAS Number: 90028-48-1
EINECS Number: 289-839-3
Description : A pale Yellow to Colourless Oil with a fresh cool Camphor / Spicy odour and a subtle Woody Base note
Suggestions for use: This species of Eucalyptus is high on phellandrene (35 - 55%) and low in cineole making it ideal for skin care and to combat the debilitating effects of colds, congestion and flu. Blends well with Expressed Lemon Oil and Cedarwood Atlas Oil.