Myrrh Hydrolat (Hydrosol) Organic

Produced during the distillation of Commiphora myrrha (Myrrh) essential oil, this hydrolat may be used neat or as a cosmetic ingredient. It is free from preservatives. Blend with our Chamomile Roman Hydrolat for use as a natural Room fragrance.
SKU
B13947
£2.75
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Myrrh Hydrolat / Hydrosol

INCI Name : Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh) Distillate Water

Origin : U.K.

EINECS Number : 284-510-0

CAS Number : 84929-26-0

Description: Water by-product from the steam distillation of Commiphora myrrha (Myrrh) Gum.

Suggestions for use: Myrrh Gum Hydrolat can be used neat as a spritzer or a natural room fragrance, or blended with Certified Organic Rose Otto Hydrolat to create a natural Toner and cleanser. Our Myrrh Gum Hydrolat is produced in the U.K. from imported Somaliland Gum and does not have any synthetic fragrance, preservatives or emulsifying ingredients added. Our Myrrh Gum Hydrolat should not be compared to man made Floral Waters or Toilet Waters. This Hydrolat is perfect for all skin care products.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Myrrh Hydrolat (Hydrosol) Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 495.3 KB)