Eucalyptus Hydrolat (Hydrosol) Organic
Common Name : Eucalyptus Hydrolat / Hydrosol
INCI Name : Eucalyptus globulus Leaf Water
Origin : Spain
CAS Number : 8000-48-4 / 84625-32-1
EC Number : 283-406-2
Description: Water by-product from the steam distillation of Eucalyptus globulus leaves.
Suggestions for use: Eucalyptus Hydrolat can be used neat as a spritzer or a natural room fragrance, or blended with Certified Organic Rose Otto Hydrolat to create a natural Toner and cleanser. Our Eucalyptus Hydrolat is sourced in U.K. and does not have any synthetic fragrance, preservatives or emulsifying ingredients added. Our Eucalyptus Hydrolat should not be compared to man made Floral Waters or Toilet Waters. This Hydrolat is perfect for all skin care products.