Eucalyptus Peppermint Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name : Eucalyptus Peppermint Oil Certified COSMOS Organic
INCI Name : Eucalyptus dives Leaf Oil
Origin : Australia / South Africa
CAS Number: 90028-48-1
EINECS Number: 289-839-3
Description : A pale Yellow to Colourless Oil with a fresh cool Camphor / Spicy odour and a subtle Woody / mentholated Base note
Suggestions for use: This species of Eucalyptus Dives is high on phellandrene (28 - 50%) and low in cineole making it ideal for skin care and to combat the debilitating effects of colds, congestion and flu. Blends well with Expressed Lemon Oil and Cedarwood Atlas Oil.