Evening Primrose Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Certified Organic Evening Primrose Expressed Oil
INCI Name: Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
Description: Mechanically Expressed Oil from the seeds of Oenothera biennis
Suggestions for Use: Soil Association Certified Organic Evening Primrose expressed oil with about 9% GLA. Add a small amount to Certified Organic Skin Cream to enrich it, and to reduce irritation caused by eczema. There is no VAT on this Oil.