Fennel Sweet Seed Essential Oil
Common Name: Sweet Fennel Seed Oil
INCI Name: Foeniculum vulgare dulce Fruit Oil
Description: Steam distilled Essential Oil from crushed Feenel Seeds. Fennel Seed Oil has a strong Anise type odour due to high Anethol content, which is the reason the Oil will solidify during cold storage. Odour is quite pungent, so use sparingly as it can olfactively dominate a blend.
Suggestions for Use: Use in massage or vaporisation to stimulate appetite or in skin creams as part of a skin care programme.