Frankincense Hydrolat (Hydrosol) Organic
Frankincense Hydrolat Organic from UK distilled Frankincense Gum. Frankincense Hydrolat is the by product of the steam distillation of Frankincense Gum.
Common Name: Frankincense Hydrolat Organic
INCI Name: Boswellia carterii Gum Water
Origin: Somali Gum distilled in UK
CAS Number : 89957-98-2
EINECS Number : n/a
Description: Frankincense Hydrolat Organic is the distillate by-product from the steam distillation of Boswellia carterii gum in the production of Frankincense Essential Oil
Suggestions for Use: Excellent as a facial spritzer or as a natural Room Fragrance. Blends well with Rose Otto Hydrolat and Camomile Roman Hydrolat. This Hydrolat is supplied preservative free, so keep product refrigerated unless you add your own preservative on receipt.