Frankincense Oil Oman
Frankincense essential oil distilled from boswellia carterii gum, from Oman.
Common Name: Frankincense Oil Oman
INCI Name: Boswellia carterii Gum Extract
Origin: Oman (Distilled in France)
CAS Number: 89957-98-2
EINECS Number: 289-620-2
Description: Freshly distillied from gum we have imported ourselves. An exceptional yield means that we can offer this oil at a very competative price over conventional imports
Suggestions for Use: This Frankincense Oil is ideal for its relaxing and soothing characteristics. Perfect for skin serums or high end facil oil blends especially for mature skin.