Geranium Essential Oil Egypt

Steam Distilled Essential oil of Pelargonium graveolens imported direct from the Distiller in Egypt. Also known as Rose Geranium Oil.

SKU
B07300
£2.95
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Geranium Essential Oil

INCI Name : Pelargonium graveolens Oil

Botanical Name : Pelargonium X asperum syn. Pelargonium graveolens

Origin : Egypt

CAS Number 90082-51-2

TCSA CAS Number 8000-46-2

EINECS Number 290-140-2p>

Description : Egyptian Geranium essential oil is Yellow to Green Yellow in colour with an Herbal / Sweet odour with the subtle notes of both Citronella and Mint. Egypt produces between 200 and 250 Tonnes of Geranium Oil per year, compared to China which now produces less than 100 Tonnes per Year. A larger percentage is now consumed domestically due to increased domestic in the Chinese Cosmetics and Toiletries industries.

Suggestions for use: Egyptian Geranium Oil has a potent fragrance which is ideally suited to mass market Perfumery and Toiletry products. Egyptian Geranium Essential Oil has a unique odour, which is quite different to Bourbon Geranium, but somewhat more cost effective.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Geranium Essential Oil Egypt
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 462.3 KB)
pdf
(Size: 466.2 KB)
pdf
(Size: 708.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 582.6 KB)