Geranium Hydrolat (Hydrosol) Organic
Produced during the distillation of the Certified Organic geranium flowers, pelargonium graveolens, this hydrolat may be used neat or as a cosmetic ingredient.
Common Name: GeraniumHydrolat Organic
INCI Name: Pelargonium graveolens Flower Water
CAS Number: 8000-46-2
EINCS Number: 290-140-0
Description: This hydrolat is a natural by-product of the steam distillation process of Certified Organic Geranium aerial shoots after the Essential Oil has been seperated.
Suggestions for Use: It is an excellent skin cleanser and toner. It can be used as a natural air freshner, or to freshen bed linen before ironing. Geranium Hydrolat can be used neat on the skin so it is non sensitising. Our Geranium Hydrolat does not contain any preservatives.