Geranium Oil Egypt | Certified Organic
Steam Distilled Essential oil of organically certified Pelargonium graveolens imported directly from the certified Organic distiller in Egypt.
Common Name :Geranium Oil Certified COSMOS organic
INCI Name : Pelargonium graveolens Oil
Botanical Name : Pelargonium X asperum syn. Pelargonium graveolens
Origin : Egypt
Origin :CAS Number: 90082-51-2
Origin :EINECS Number: 290-140-0
Description : A lovely fragrant, sweet and long-lasting aroma with Rose overtones
Suggestions for use: May be used in massage to help balance the emotions or in creams and lotions for skin care.