Vegetable Glycerine - Palm Free
Common Name: Vegetable Glycerine - Rapeseed Origin
INCI Name: Glycerin
Origin: U.K. / Germany
CAS Number : 56-81-5
EINECS number: 200-289-5
Description: 100% Vegetable derived - Excellent spreading properties - Leaves a pleasant, non-greasy afterfeel on the skin. Glycerine is water soluble, and blends well with Hydrolats and most Carrier Oils.
Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in skin care, Body care, Soapmaking and hair care products. Our 100% Plant-Derived Palm Free Glycerine is stable against degradation and colouring and has a long shelf life.