Glyceryl Caprylate | GMCY | Palm Free

Our Palm Free Glyceryl Caprylate is derived from Vegetable source (Rapeseed and Coconut) and is such a versatile product, it can be used as an emulsifier, preservative booster and wetting agent making it a multifunctional ingredient for a variety of personal care and cosmetic applications.
SKU
B07511
£5.95
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Glyceryl Caprylate Palm Free

INCI Name: Glyceryl Caprylate

Origin: EU

Description: COSMOS & ECOCERT approved, our Glyceryl Caprylate is Palm Free and comes in a solid form. Glyceryl Caprylate is the most widely used natural preservative booster in the world.

Suggestions for Use: Glyceryl Caprylate is a highly purified Palm Free multifunctional ingredient with 88% minimum content of monocaprylate. It is 100% palm-free and can be used in emulsions, surfactant-based or hydroalcoholic formulations. Its versatile properties including antimicrobial activity, refatting and wetting performance make it a multifunctional ingredient for a variety of personal care and cosmetic applications.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Glyceryl Caprylate | GMCY | Palm Free
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 508.9 KB)