Glyceryl Stearate SE

Glyceryl Stearate is produced by the esterification of glycerin and stearic acid yielding a white to off White product.
SKU
B07510
£3.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Glyceryl Stearate SE

INCI Name: Glyceryl Stearate

Origin: EU

CAS Number: 85251-77-0

EC number: 286-490-9

REACH Registration: 01-2119495562-30-XXXX

Description: Glyceryl Stearate is produced by the esterification of glycerin and stearic acid yielding a white to off White product.

Suggestions for Use: Glyceryl Stearate SE acts as stabilizer and thickener in oil/water formulations at concentrations of 1 - 10%. Applications include Sunscreen products, Hair Care Products, Ointments, Lotions and Creams.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Glyceryl Stearate SE
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 505.3 KB)