Grape Seed Oil Refined

A refined highly lubricating oil recommended for massage Oils because of the silky feel it imparts to the skin.

SKU
B07747
£3.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Grape Seed Oil Refined

INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Origin: Spain / Italy

CAS NUMBER:: 85594-37-2 / 84929-27-1 / 8024-22-4

EINECS NUMBER:: 287-896-9 / 284-511-6

Description: A refined, highly lubricant oil recommended for massage because of the silky feel it imparts to the skin. Grapeseed Oil Refined is the oil obtained by solvent extraction from the seed of the ripe fruit of ‘Vitis Vinifera’ chemically refined and deodorized. It is not an expressed Oil.

Suggestions for Use: Grapeseed Oil Refined is used extensively in Aromatherapy as a base Massage Oil since it is light and easy to use. Also a good base Oil for making your own blends using natural Essential Oils or Fragrance oils.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Grape Seed Oil Refined
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 652.9 KB)
pdf
(Size: 714.4 KB)
pdf
(Size: 651.9 KB)
pdf
(Size: 646.5 KB)