Hazelnut Expressed Oil

A mechanically expressed oil, high in Vitamin E, minerals and Oleic acid. Hazelnut is a good penetrating oil and is also recommended for oily skin problems.
SKU
B08144
£2.00
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Hazelnut Expressed Oil

INCI Name: Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil

Origin: Germany / Turkey

Description: A cold pressed oil, high in Vitamin E, minerals and Oleic acid. Do not use for food manufacturing and be aware of potential nut allergies.

Suggestions for Use: Hazelnut is a good penetrating oil and is also recommended for oily / problem skin. Can be used in Soapmaking as a replacement for Olive Oil.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hazelnut Expressed Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 738.9 KB)