Henna Powder Red
Common Name: Henna Powder Red
INCI Name: Lawsonia Inermis Leaf
Origin: Iran / Egypt
CAS Number: 84988-66-9
EINECS Number: 284-854-1
Suggestions for use: Entirely natural product which is a 100% powdered natural leaf. Our Henna Powder Red contains no dyes or dyeing agents. Many of the Henna products sold online and on the High street do contain dyes in various concentrations, meaning they all artificially colour hair and skin. Regular and experienced users on Natural Red Henna Powder already know this product will only work on light coloured hair. This Red Henna Powder is primarily used as a conditioning ingredient for hair care products. We always encourage you to do a patch test first.
Be sure to wear Gloves when using this ingredient in preparations.