Ho Wood Essential Oil

Ho Wood Essential Oil has a high Linalool content of up to 98% making it an affordable replacement for the more expensive and protected Brazilian Rose Wood Oil. Also known as SHIU WOOD Oil.

SKU
B08658
£1.95
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Ho Wood Essential Oil

INCI Name: Cinnamomum camphora linalooliferum wood oil

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum camphora var. linaloolifera Y. Fujita

Origin: Taiwan / China

EINECS Number: 91745-89-0

CAS Number: 8022-91-1

Description: Essential Oil extracted by Steam Distillation of the reduced wood / Bark and then rectified before packing.

Suggestions for Use: Ho Wood Essential Oil has a high Linalool content of up to 98% making it an affordable replacement for the more expensive and protected Brazilian Rose Wood Oil.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ho Wood Essential Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 462.6 KB)
pdf
(Size: 481.1 KB)
pdf
(Size: 534.1 KB)
pdf
(Size: 567.1 KB)