Jojoba Golden Oil Expressed

Jojoba Golden Expressed oil whose constituent composition resembles that of the skin's own sebum. This means that it is highly penetrative and encourages the skin's natural suppleness and elasticity. Imported direct from the producer in Argentina.
SKU
B10333
£3.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Jojoba Golden Expressed Oil

INCI Name : Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Origin : Argentina / Israel / Arizona

CAS Number : 90045-98-0

EINECS Number : 289-964-3

Description : Mechanically expressed and filtered Oil from Jojoba beans. It is not refined in any way. This wax, commonly known as "Jojoba Oil", has many proven functional cosmetic properties that are far superior to triglycerides, as i is composed of an array of liquid wax esters, with a combination of mixed tocopherols free sterol and other unsaponifiable material making up the balance required by the skin. We import this Oil direct from the producer in Argentina.

Suggestions for use: A mechanically expressed oil whose constituent composition resembles that of the skin's own sebum. This means that it is highly penetrative and encourages the skin's natural suppleness and elasticity.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Jojoba Golden Oil Expressed
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 712.4 KB)
pdf
(Size: 495.3 KB)