Jojoba Oil Expressed Certified Organic

Golden Jojoba Oil Certified Organic is expeller pressed from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia chinensis. This shrub is often found growing wild in the South West United States and arid areas of Mexico, but is now under commercial cultivation in a number of countries like Argentina and Israel.

Availability: In stock

£2.99

* Required Fields

Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Cosmos Logo

soil association logo

Product Description

Details

Common Name: Jojoba Oil Golden Certified Organic

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Origin: U.S.A. / Argentina / Israel

Description: Golden Jojoba Oil is not your typical vegetal triglyceride oil, but more of a liquid wax ester so Jojoba will solidify at low temperatures. Jojoba 'Oil' will be a deep Golden colour with a slight nutty odour. A purely natural ingredient, botanically derived from a native shrub of the desert, this unique liquid wax has become a leading emollient and moisturizing agent, capable of providing many other multifunctional benefits in modern cosmetic formulations. Organic farming standards are followed all the way to the harvesting and the cleaning of the seeds.

Suggestions for Use: Jojoba imitates the skins natural sebum so its perfect as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness.

Downloads

No attachments found!!!
No attachments found!!!