Juniper Berry Essential Oil

Distilled Essential oil from the ripe Juniper Berries of Juniperus communis from the Republic of Northern Macedonia.

SKU
B10880
£4.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Juniper Berry Essential Oil

INCI Name : JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT OIL

Origin : Republic of Northern Macedonia / Croatia

EINECS Number: 283-268-3

CAS Number: 84603-69-0 / 8002-68-4

Description : Steam Distillation of the freshly processed and ripe Juniper Fruit. East European material is far superior to Indian or Himalayan Oil.

Suggestions for use: A highly astringent, purifying and antiseptic oil with many uses in aromatherapy, both for the mind and the body. Juniper Berry is a known diuretic. DO NOT USE DURING PREGNANCY.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Juniper Berry Essential Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 466.2 KB)
pdf
(Size: 645.3 KB)
pdf
(Size: 595.7 KB)
pdf
(Size: 590.8 KB)
pdf
(Size: 682.8 KB)