Juniper Berry Hydrolat (Hydrosol) Organic
Common Name : Juniper Berry Hydrolat
INCI Name : Juniperus communis Fruit / Leaf Water
Origin : Macedonia
CAS Number: 84603-69-0
EINCS Number: 283-268-3
Description : Water by-product from the steam distillation of Certified Organic Juniper Berries
Suggestions for use: Juniper Berry Hydrolat can be used neat as a spritzer, or blended with Certified Organic Rose Otto Hydrolat to create a natural Toner and cleanser. Our Juniper Berry Hydrolat is sourced in Macedonia and does not have any synthetic fragrance, preservatives or emulsifying ingredients added. Our Juniper Berry Hydrolat should not be compared to man made Floral Waters or Toilet Waters. This Hydrolat is perfect for mature skin care products.