Juniper Berry Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Juniper Berry Essential Oil
INCI Name: Juniperus communis Fruit Oil
Origin: Nepal / Albania
EINECS Number: 283-268-3
CAS Number: 84603-69-0 / 8002-68-4
Description: Steam Distilled certified organic Essential Oil from the freshly picked and dried ripe Juniper berries yielding a colourless to pale Yellow essential oil which will have a fresh, sharp slightly spicy pine like odour. Only mature fruit is collected, leaving the green fruit for the following years harvest.
Suggestions for Use: Traditionally used for detox and cleansing massage blends. A very popular ingredient in Gin flavours.
Please Note:Avoid using during Pregnancy