Kelp / Seaweed Powder

Ideal ingredient to yield a dark Olive Green colour in Cold Process Soap and Cosmetic Bases. It is the perfect product to give your cold process soap that ‘fresh seaside smell’ Although the odour is on the strong side, it will fade during the curing process.

SKU
B11008
£2.45
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Kelp Powder / Seaweed Powder

INCI Name: Ascophyllum nodosum

Origin: Scotland / Ireland

Description: Dense Green Powder with pungent Seaweed smell

Suggestions for Use: Ideal ingredient to yield a dark Olive Green colour in Cold Process Soap and Cosmetic Bases. It is the perfect product to give your cold process soap that ‘fresh seaside smell’ Although the odour is on the strong side, it will fade during the curing process. Some of our Green fingered customers add it to their vegetable plots to increase the iodine levels in the soil.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kelp / Seaweed Powder
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 650.2 KB)