Kukui Nut Oil Expressed

Kukui Nut Oil has traditionally been used as a natural moisturiser for centuries in Hawaii. As Kukui is rich in natural Antioxidants and minerals, it is best suited to anti-aging products

SKU
B11911
£8.25
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Kukui Nut Oil Expressed

INCI Name: Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil

CAS Number: 8015-80-3

Origin: Hawaii

Description: Kukui nut oil is pressed from the nuts of the tropical Hawaiian Kukui nut tree which are also known as candle/candleberry, or Kemiri nut trees. Kukui Oil is a Light Yellow colour and is easily absorbed on the skin, without lraving any greasy effect afterwards

Suggestions for Use: Kukui Nut Oil has traditionally been used as a natural moisturiser for centuries in Hawaii. As Kukui is rich in natural Antioxidants and minerals, it is best suited to anti-aging products

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kukui Nut Oil Expressed
Your Rating
Our customers also love
  1. Calendula Oil Infused / Macerated
    Calendula Oil Infused / Macerated
    Rating:
    100%
    £2.55