Lauryl Glucoside | RSPO MB
Common Name: Lauryl Glucoside RSPO MB
INCI Name: Lauryl Glucoside
CAS Number: 110615-47-9
Description: Lauryl Glucoside RSPO MB is a nonionic surfactant made from renewable raw materials; glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from RSPO certified Palm Kernel Oil. Our product is a pale Yellow Viscous liquid which is easier to use compared to the White paste version.
Suggestions for Use: Lauryl Glucoside is a mild surfactant and can be used as a co-emulsifierand stabiliser to create Base Creams and Lotions. Best use in Hair care products for its cleaning abilities.