Lauryl Glucoside | Natural Surfactant | Palm Free

Lauryl Glucoside Palm Free is a non-ionic Vegetable based Natural Surfactant made from Vegetable Oil. Our Lauryl Glucoside is therefore Biodegradable and safe for the environment. This product is Soil Association and Ecocert approved.
SKU
B07499
£7.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Lauryl Glucoside Palm Free

INCI Name: Lauryl Glucoside

Origin: EU

CAS Number: 110615-47-9

Description: Lauryl Glucoside Palm Free is obtained from Vegetable Oil and Sugar and is therefore Biodegradable.

Suggestions for Use: Lauryl Glucoside is a Palm Free mild surfactant and can be used as a co-emulsifierand stabiliser to create Base Creams and Lotions. Best use in Hair care products for its cleaning abilities.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lauryl Glucoside | Natural Surfactant | Palm Free
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 466.2 KB)
pdf
(Size: 514.9 KB)