Lavender Flower Hydrolat (Hydrosol) Organic
Common Name: Lavender Flower Hydrolat Organic
INCI Name: Lavandula angustifolia Flower Water
CAS Number: 90106-38-0
EINCS Number: 290-260-3
Description: This hydrolat is a natural by-product of the steam distillation process of Certified Organic Lavender flowers after the Essential Oil has been seperated.
Suggestions for Use: It is an excellent skin cleanser and toner. It can be used as a natural air freshner, or to freshen linen before ironing. Lavender Hydrolat can be used neat on the skin so it is non sensitising. Our Lavender Flower Hydrolat does not contain any preservatives.