Lavender Flower Powder

Lavender Flower Powder sourced direct from the producer in Albania. Useful in a wide variety of Cosmetic and toiletry applications ranging from mild exfoliator to Dry Shampoo mixes..
SKU
B12048
£4.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Lavender Flower Powder

INCI Name: Lavandula Angustifolia

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia syn. Lavandula officinale

Origin: Albania

Description: Green / Brown very fine and light fragrant Powder.

Suggestions for Use: This particular fine Lavender Powder can be added to a number of products Like Soaps, Face Washes, Shampoo, bath Salts and Facial Scrubs. More recently, we have seen Lavender Flower Powder used in Dry Shampoo mixes, and Dry Body Powder mixes.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lavender Flower Powder
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 498.6 KB)