Macadamia Nut Oil | Certified Organic

Certified Organic Macadamia Nut Oil sourced by mechanical expression from the harvested nuts of the Bushnut from Kenya with high Omega 9 content for use in skincare products.
SKU
B13018
£3.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Macadamia Nut Oil Certified Organic

INCI Name: Macadamia ternifolia Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Macadamia ternifolia

Origin: Kenya

CAS Number: 438545-25-6

EINECS Number: Not Listed

Description: Mechanical Expression of the certified Organic Macadamia Nuts yielding a pale Yellow to Yellow Vegetable Oil. Some sedimentation may occur over time as the Oil is not refined.

Suggestions for Use: Macadamia Nut Oil has over 55% Oleic Acid (Omega 9) content as well as Palmitoleic Acid (Omega 7) and Linoleic Acid (Omega 6). This Grade of Organic Macadamia is ideal for all skincare preparations as it is not prone to oxidation like many other Expressed Oils.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Macadamia Nut Oil | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 466.4 KB)
pdf
(Size: 650.6 KB)