Macadamia Oil Expressed

Macadamia Expressed oil is high in palmitoleic acid and is a highly emollient oil. Macadamia Oil is beneficial to all types of dry and ageing skin. There is no VAT on this Oil.
SKU
B13015
£2.25
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Macadamia Nut Oil Expressed

INCI : Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Ol

Origin: Australia / Hawaii / Kenya

Description: Macadamia Oil is expressed from the mechanically harvested Green Nuts after about a 4 week drying process at very low temperatures. The Ripe nuts are processed for food consumption.

Suggestions for Use: It is effective in shampoos and nourishing / conditioning agents for dry hair. Macadamia is a popular ingredient in hydrating creams for dry skin, replenishing effect in dry hand cream bases and in Lip Balm Bases.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Macadamia Oil Expressed
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 714.1 KB)
pdf
(Size: 495.4 KB)